NRDC Past Presidents & Officers in Charge


MR. ARNOLD B. CAOILI
Mar 1982 to May 1986

MR. ALOYSIUS R. SANTOS
Jun 1986 to Sep 1986

ATTY. FELISBERTO L. VERANO JR.
Sep 1986 to Mar 1987

MR. VICTOR O. RAMOS 
Apr 1987 to May 1988

MR. ROBERTO DE VENECIA
May 1988 to Feb 1991

ATTY. MANUEL L. SOLOMON
Feb 1991 to Dec 1992

ENGR. FRANCIS F. HOW
Jan 1993 to Feb 1997

DR. LEONORA P. GONZALES 
Feb 1997 to Sep 1997

MR. EDGARDO A. TAN
Oct 1997 to Jun 1998

ENGR. ROBERTO J. DAVID
Jul 1998 to Jul 2000

MR. EMMANUEL A. BAMBA
Aug 2000 to Mar 2001

ATTY. ALFREDO R. ROSAL, JR.
Jun 2001 to Jan 2003

ENGR. DENNNIS R. BELMONTE
Feb 2003 to Aug 2004

MR. BENEVOLENTE R. COVAR
Aug 2004 to Sep 2004

ATTY. ANGELICO T. SALUD 
Oct 2004 to Feb 2006

MR. RAMON JP PAJE
Mar 2006 to Jun 2006

ENGR. RAY FRANCIS GC ALCOSEBA 
Jun 2006 to Mar 2008

ATTY. MARY ANNE LUCILLE L. SERING 
Apr 2008 to Apr 2008

DON RAMON A. BAGATSING
May 2008 to Sep 2009

ATTY. MECHOR R. MONSOD
Sep 2009 to Feb 2011

ATTY. FELIX J. MARIÑAS, JR.
Mar 2011 to Sep 2015